EMAIL   PASS  
NIPF Facebook Page
NORTHERN IRELAND POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
NIPF has a simple goal – to organise top class competitions which attract all levels of lifters who are interested in testing themselves in one of the toughest sports known to man.
NEXT OPEN COMPETITION:
-
VIKING BARBELL CLUB
The Viking Barbell Club was setup by the NIPF as a Powerlifting Centre of Excellence in 2013

2013 RAW POWER

Classic


DivNameWS1S2S3BSB1B2B3BBD1D2D3BDTotalWilksPl
F52
SenJessica Robinson51.35060655030404545708592.592.5187.5236.191
F57
SenKim Calvert55.385959595556062.56090105110110265314.901
SenChloe Simpson56.68090959042.542.54542.5115122.5130130262.5306.292
SenClaire Houston56.86572.580805052.552.552.5120125130130262.5305.453
SenKatharine Stewart55.46570757037.537.54037.5120130135135242.5287.754
SenSarah Lucas55.36072.580804047.547.540102.5112.5122.5112.5232.5276.285
SenGayle Vauls54.36072.572.572.53037.54037.590100112.5100210253.136
F63
SenJamie Robinson58.47082.592.582.540505550110122.5130130262.5298.881
SenRachel Johnston62.890959590505052.552.5110117.5120117.5260279.892
SenCiara Maitland60.8707070-4042.54542.5100100105105---
F72
u18Abigail McLean70.270809090455052.552.5120125130130272.5270.571
SenTiffera Guianna French69.090102.511011040505550100112.5130130290291.391
SenJoanne Mccully66.87585858540455045100120125125255262.222
SenMelanie Hepburn70.150607560404547.54590105115115220218.663
F84
SenSuzanne Cavan82.89097.510010057.562.562.557.5150160170170327.5294.191
SenPaula Daly79.5809010010062.5657065120130135135300275.462
SenNaomi McLean74.69097.5102.597.552.5555552.5130140147.5140290276.603
M59
SenKevin Rocks55.5110110117.5117.565707570125130135135322.5296.181
M66
u18David Carleton64.2115125127.5127.595102.5105105170180192.5192.5425341.491
u23James Mcilwaine64.9157.5160160157.585909085165170172.5170412.5328.431
SenKris Boyce65.2157.5167.5172.5172.5117.5120122.5120202.5212.5220220512.5406.521
SenRoy Fitzpatrick65.0130130130-95100102.595160170172.5160---
M1Kieran Mckeagney65.914015016016095100105105180190190180445349.861
M74
u18Ethan Brownlee72.4130140152.5152.59097.597.590205215222.5215457.5334.301
u18David Houston67.790105115115809097.590140150160160365280.762
u23Mark Mckeagney74.0170177.5-17095100-100205215222.5215485348.861
u23Richard Mcilwaine67.2120125132.5132.582.5859085155162.5165165382.5295.982
SenBrian Mc Shane72.0140150155150100105107.5105185200205205460337.501
SenMartin Connon71.612013014014092.5100105100180200210200440324.152
M4Desmond Scott73.0100--10072.577.582.577.5150--150327.5237.901
M83
u18Samuel Mitchell81.0145155160160115122.5127.5122.5200210215210492.5333.621
u18Kevin Moore76.41251351501358592.510092.5165180190180407.5286.722
u23Andrew Laverty82.1165170175175115120125125190200200200500335.951
u23Dean Salmon82.5155165172.5165115125125115205215215215495331.602
u23Jonathan Laverty79.4150160160160125132.5132.5125170180190180465318.993
SenChris Mills81.9150162.5170170112.5122.5122.5112.5180190200200482.5324.671
SenAshley Thomas Dallas82.2150170180170147.5147.5147.5-200------
M1Brian Donnelly80.2100115125125809010090120140160160375255.601
M93
u18Reuben Chesney89.3115125132.5132.56572.58072.5130145155155360230.761
u23Edward John Williamson89.8170170182.5182.5100107.5112.5107.5200210210200490313.161
u23Robert George Shaw86.5130130130-707070-210210210----
u23Joshua Snoddy88.2140147.51601608592.592.5-180185200185---
SenThomas Cardwell91.4230240250240170177.5180180250260265260680430.781
SenMark Boone91.0190195205205135135137.5135240250260250590374.592
SenAlan Davidson87.6150157.5165157.590100105100190200207.5200457.5296.233
M1Randall Crooks91.4170180200200165172.5172.5165270280290280645408.611
M2Nigel Kelly90.4160170170170110115120115190200200200485308.951
M105
u23Miles Hutchinson103.8190190205205155160162.5162.5280290290280647.5388.501
SenJonathan Mcbride97.1180185185185135142.5142.5135225235235225545335.781
SenCiaran Conroy100.6140150160160130140147.5140210225240225525318.732
SenNigel Chambers101.1175185195195100110110100200215227.5227.5522.5316.643
M120
SenRobert Newman118.1200210222.5222.5150155155150245260265265637.5367.901
SenMatthew Campbell114.416016016016085100110100170185200200460267.672
SenJonathan Cathcart117.6175190190175150150150-215230250230---
M1Roy Mclean111.5200212.5225225150155160155225237.5250250630369.241
M120+
SenJacek Stanek141.7260280300300180190190180260280300300780435.081
SenJonny Irvine127.3190190200200145150150150210220230230580329.322
SenDavid Verner124.01701851951959090100100210230240240535305.383