EMAIL   PASS  
NIPF Facebook Page
NORTHERN IRELAND POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
NIPF has a simple goal – to organise top class competitions which attract all levels of lifters who are interested in testing themselves in one of the toughest sports known to man.
NEXT OPEN COMPETITION:
-
VIKING BARBELL CLUB
The Viking Barbell Club was setup by the NIPF as a Powerlifting Centre of Excellence in 2013

2017 OPEN RAW POWER

Classic


DivNameWS1S2S3BSB1B2B3BBD1D2D3BDTotalWilksPl
F47
OPENSarah Patterson45.4707575704547.55047.5107.5115120120237.5327.351
F57
M1Karen Burns55.2808587.58545505045110117.5122.5122.5252.5300.481
M1Rachel Mccaffrey54.87072.57575455052.552.5110117.5122.5122.5250299.172
OPENKatharine Teggarty55.09510010510047.552.55555140150160160315375.891
OPENChloe Simpson55.0110117.5117.51105557.56057.5135145152.5145312.5372.912
OPENNoreen McDermott56.2909510010057.5606060130135137.5137.5297.5349.063
OPENAlison Drysdale55.5859095955557.56057.5110120127.5120272.5322.894
F63
OPENClaire Conway62.695102.5107.5102.557.562.56565130140140130297.5321.061
OPENFinola Young61.39597.5102.5102.5354042.540125135140140282.5309.792
OPENHannah Tracey62.68085909042.54547.547.5110122.5135135272.5294.083
OPENJade Smyth60.67575808037.54042.542.5100107.5117.5107.5230254.454
OPENCiara Fullam58.76572.57575354042.542.595105107.5107.5225255.155
F72
M1Tess Keeler70.492.59595954042.54545115122.5127.5122.5262.5260.141
OPENLoren Miller70.890951009540455050100110120120265261.581
SJCorrina McConnell70.0758082.582.5404045457587.5100100227.5226.321
F84
M1Kyla Mulholland82.8127.513013513577.582.58585147.5155160155375336.861
F84+
M1Lorraine Mc Kenna94.51101101201205557.557.555135145152.5152.5327.5277.721
M2Elizabeth Blair112.0122.51301301306067.572.572.5160170180180382.5309.861
OPENDonna Cassley99.1120127.5132.5132.557.56062.562.5150157.5162.5162.5357.5298.441
OPENNatalie Lyness87.69510010510547.55052.550110120130130285249.152
OPENCatherine Higgs106.495102.5102.59547.552.552.552.5102.5112.5117.5117.5265217.063
M74
M1Stephen Gregory72.8150165175165105110115115175192.5202.5202.5482.5351.161
M1Jason Kelly73.6120120135120909510095200220230230445321.332
JNRJames McIlwaine67.4195202.5210202.595102.5102.5102.5185192.5200200505389.811
JNRRoss Allen73.4140150152.515077.582.582.577.5170180180170397.5287.592
OPENChristopher Wilkinson73.8200200207.5200107.5110112.5110195202.5-195505363.951
OPENRicky Morrison71.9150160165165117.5122.5125125160170180180470345.212
OPENConor Gelston73.1150157.5162.5162.5100105107.5105190200210200467.5339.223
OPENKevin Campbell72.5125132.514014087.592.59595162.5170177.5177.5412.5301.134
OPENMark Teague73.6132.5140147.5147.5909510090167.5175175175412.5297.875
OPENSean Boyle72.167.5115122.5122.567.5707067.5172.5175180180370271.216
OPENRyan Lee71.9147.5157.5162.5157.5105105105-190197.5202.5202.5---
M83
M1George Millar81.0155165172.5172.5105110112.5112.5215230245230515348.861
M1Justin Gormley76.512013013513580859080160175185175390274.132
M2Gavin Roberts78.5120130130130100107.5112.5107.5160175185185422.5291.951
JNRScott Webb82.8225235242.5242.5145150155150245260270270662.5442.881
JNRSam Mitchell82.8170182.5192.5182.5125130135135197.5210227.5210527.5352.632
JNRCameron Faulkner76.8155170182.5182.5115120125120170190210210512.5359.313
JNRThomas Mckenna81.0152.5160162.516092.597.5102.5102.5180190200200462.5313.304
JNRElliot Harpur80.614015016016070757570175185200200430292.185
OPENPaul Berry80.3185197.5205197.5122.5127.5135135205215225215547.5372.901
OPENMaurice Gelston79.8125135142.5142.595100105105150160165160407.5278.652
OPENPaul Tucker80.413514014514572.577.577.572.5180187.5192.5187.5405275.643
M93
JNRPearse Tohill91.6170180187.518087.592.597.597.5232.5247.5265265542.5343.291
OPENAndrew Lupton90.7185195205205120127.5130127.5220230237.5230562.5357.691
OPENPeter Quinn91.1160170175175110120125125230245262.5262.5562.5356.912
OPENEddie Wilson92.1155165165155100107.5112.5107.5205215220220482.5304.513
OPENTerry Porter89.5150155165155102.5107.5112.5112.5175190200190457.5292.894
M105
JNRChris Dawson102.513014515015090102.5102.590185200210200440265.231
JNRStephen Kennedy103.7120135142.513585959585155165170170390234.082
OPENWilliam Courtney99.8170185190190125135135135210230242.5230555338.051
OPENMark McClenaghan103.714015016016090100102.5100170185190185445267.092
M120
M1Nik Patton116.2160160172.5172.5105107.5107.5107.5180192.5195192.5472.5273.811
OPENMark Shannon108.3150165185185100115115100200220220220505298.661
SJLee McCafferty107.714014515015095102.5102.5102.5190195202.5195447.5265.101
M120+
OPENBrendan Conlon122.2170185195195130140145140225230235235570326.381