EMAIL   PASS  
NIPF Facebook Page
NORTHERN IRELAND POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
NIPF has a simple goal – to organise top class competitions which attract all levels of lifters who are interested in testing themselves in one of the toughest sports known to man.
NEXT OPEN COMPETITION:
-
VIKING BARBELL CLUB
The Viking Barbell Club was setup by the NIPF as a Powerlifting Centre of Excellence in 2013

2013 MAXX POWER CHAMPIONSHIPS

Classic


DivNameWS1S2S3BSB1B2B3BBD1D2D3BDTotalWilksPl
F57
SenALISON DRYSDALE54.77075808047.5505050110115120120250299.631
SenCLAIRE HOUSTON56.26565707050505550105110120120240281.592
SenKIM CALVERT56.480909080556060558595105105240280.823
SenKATHARINE STEWART55.1657072.5703537.54037.5110120125120227.5271.094
SenCHLOE SIMPSON55.97077.582.577.5354042.54090100107.5107.5225265.125
F63
SenHAYLEY PATTERSON63.0607582.5754047.547.54095110125110225241.651
F72
u18Abigail McLean70.26570757540454540100105110110225223.401
SenEMMA QUINN66.270758570505557.557.5120130140140267.5276.891
SenINEKE HOUTENBOS70.770758080354042.542.5100110120120242.5239.612
F84
SenKYLA MULHOLLAND77.28010011510055606560100120140140300280.201
SenNAOMI MCLEAN78.490951001005557.557.555125140150140295273.052
F84+
u23TIERNA MCVEIGH91.57080808040455045105120120120245210.281
M2CAROL KANE94.850505555404042.542.59095102.595192.5163.051
M59
SenKEVIN ROCKS53.310011011010057.5656565115125130125290277.391
M66
u18DAVID CARLETON64.0120125130125859092.59060--60275221.571
SenROY FITZPATRICK65.51201301301309097.5102.597.5140150160160387.5306.161
M1KIERAN MCKEAGNEY65.7130137.51451459095100100170180185185430338.881
M74
u18ETHAN BROWNLEE71.3120120127.51207582.587.587.5175185200200407.5301.141
u23MARK MCKEAGNEY73.814515516516585909595180190200200460331.521
u23JAMES MCILWAINE68.3145150155155909092.590160165170170415316.982
u23RICHARD MCILWAINE66.9105115125115758082.582.5145155160160357.5277.643
SenSEAN RYAN74.0160175180180127.5132.5137.5132.5200210215215527.5379.431
SenFINDHAN STRAIN72.515517017015560--60225245250245460335.802
SenBRIAN MCSHANE72.112013014014082.592.510092.5172.5182.5192.5192.5425311.533
M4TREVOR HARVEY73.4808587.587.5556062.560120125130130277.5200.771
M83
u18SAM MITCHELL83.0140150160150110117.5117.5110175190202.5190450300.381
u18JACK BREEN79.3130140150140809010090150160165165395271.172
u23ANDREW BURROWS80.9170190190170110115115115190200210210495335.561
SenRORY GIRVAN80.5210215215210145145145145230235242.5242.5597.5406.301
SenSTEPHEN ARCHER81.7180190200190132.5137.5137.5132.5235252.5260260582.5392.552
SenMARK BOONE82.8170170175175100105110110210220235235520347.623
SenDEREK BELL81.6160162.5162.5-140140140-180190200200---
M93
u23DAVID KERNOGHAN91.4185195200200147.5152.5160160220235250250610386.441
u23EDWARD WILLIAMSON88.31401601801609097.510597.5170190205190447.5288.502
SenTHOMAS CARDWELL93.0210220230230170177.5182.5177.5240250255250657.5413.041
SenSIMON CAMPBELL91.4200220230220130140140140220250265265625395.942
SenMICHAEL BRUCE89.5180190200200105115125115220230240240555355.313
SenDAVID WALLACE89.917018018018040--40275285292.5285505322.594
SenJONATHAN MCBRIDE92.1130140150150130130130-190200205205---
SenRANDALL CROOKES92.1200-------280------
M1WILLIAM NEWELL87.1160170175170100107.5110107.5200215220215492.5319.881
M2NIGEL KELLY90.2165170170165115115120115190200200190470299.721
M105
u23SCOTT MCBRIDE104.9200220230230180190200200250270280280710424.441
u23MILES HUTCHINSON103.6190190190190155160160155290300300290635381.252
u23JONNY KNOX100.7180190195190120125130125230240250250565342.903
u23AARON DILLON93.1140160175160120130135130170190200200490307.674
SenADRIAN MCCULLAGH98.5200220235235180200205205250270280280720440.861
SenMARTIN MAWHINNEY101.5190200220200140150150140275285295285625378.132
SenCIARAN CONROY101.6120130145145125135145145195215230230520314.503
SenJOHN GEORGE101.4140155165165120125125120200220230230515311.734
M120
SenRICKY MULLAN119.5255270280270155165170165285300310310745428.751
SenVAIDOTAS SIURNA110.0235250260250170180190190270280290290730429.612
SenJONNY CATHCART119.7170180190190140150160160220240250240590339.433
SenJONNY IRVINE118.7180180190180130140140130190200210210520299.734
SenSAM REYNOLDS115.1150170180170809010090180200205205465270.125
M1ROY MCLEAN113.1190212.5220220140152.5155152.5240250260250622.5363.351
M120+
SenCHRIS MCNAUGHTEN152.4250265300250170180187.5170320320332.5320740408.551


Equipped


DivNameWS1S2S3BSB1B2B3BBD1D2D3BDTotalWilksPl
F84
SenPAULA DALY77.7120120120-40556060100110130130---
M66
SenAARON WHORISKEY63.916017018018090100105100160170180180460371.081
M74
u18CHRIS NELSON69.711012013013065758575140150160160365274.441
SenPADDY NELSON73.4185195195195155160167.5160200210215210565408.781
M83
SenASHLEY DALLAS83.0200202.5205-175180180175225230237.5230---
M93
u23RYAN STEWART91.3200215215200195205212.5205215225-225630399.291
SenALAN DAVIDSON86.0160170172.51709010010090195200205200460300.841
M105
SenBRIAN SIMPSON100.7180195210195120130135130210225235235560339.861
M120+
SenLESLIE STEELE147.8290320330330240260272.5260260280290290880487.871