EMAIL   PASS  
NIPF Facebook Page
NORTHERN IRELAND POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
NIPF has a simple goal – to organise top class competitions which attract all levels of lifters who are interested in testing themselves in one of the toughest sports known to man.
NEXT OPEN COMPETITION:
-
VIKING BARBELL CLUB
The Viking Barbell Club was setup by the NIPF as a Powerlifting Centre of Excellence in 2013

2013 NIPF DEADLIFT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Classic


DivNameWS1S2S3BSB1B2B3BBD1D2D3BDTotalWilksPl
F52
SenAlison Drysdale51.8--------95105110110-137.54-
F57
SenClaire Houston56.7--------100110120120-139.82-
SenKatharine Stewart54.9--------9095100100-119.50-
SenChloe Simpson55.7--------70808570-82.71-
F63
SenJawine Westland61.5--------120130140140-153.15-
SenCiara Maitland62.6--------95100102.5100-107.92-
F72
u18Abigail McLean69.3--------8090100100-100.18-
SenIneke Houtenbos71.1--------8095100100-98.43-
F84
SenNaomi McLean78.4--------125137.5145145-134.21-
F84+
M2Carol Kane91.5--------809010090-77.25-
M59
u18Daniel Watson49.7--------9510510595-97.84-
SenKevin Rocks51.4--------110120125125-124.16-
M66
u23Warren Kane65.1--------170185192.5192.5-152.88-
u23Dereck Richmond63.6--------175185190185-149.85-
u23Alan Stretton60.4--------140150160150-127.16-
SenKris Boyce65.5--------185202.5202.5185-146.17-
SenMatthew McNicholl63.0--------160170182.5170-138.82-
SenJonny McKendry59.5--------135140140140-120.32-
M1Harry Horner 64.7--------152.5162.5172.5172.5-137.71-
M74
u23Daniel McIlhagga73.1--------200200210200-145.12-
u23Andrew Falconer72.3--------165190200190-138.99-
u23Andrew Burrows72.3--------170185195185-135.33-
SenFindhan Strain73.1--------220240250240-174.14-
SenPaul Hayes73.1--------180205230205-148.75-
SenBrian McShane70.8--------170180190190-141.17-
M4Trevor Harvey73.0--------120130130130-94.43-
M83
u23Scott McGarry80.6--------240240245240-163.08-
u23Taylor Simms78.7--------210230235230-158.68-
SenStephen Archer82.4--------235245252.5245-164.25-
SenTony Deeney76.6--------200225235235-165.04-
SenAshley Dallas 82.7--------225235240225-150.50-
SenMark Boone 81.8--------210225225210-141.41-
M1Felix McAlinden82.3--------160180180160-107.34-
M4Dessie Scott75.6--------155165167.5165-116.92-
M93
u23Darren McKeown 91.9--------280290300290-183.22-
u23Mark Robinson92.9--------220240240220-138.27-
u23Edward Williamson85.4--------150180200200-131.32-
SenThomas White92.0--------300310315315-198.92-
SenDavid Wallace87.8--------270280285280-181.08-
SenDavy Bagnall83.7--------220230240230-152.77-
SenDavid Johnston85.7--------185200215215-140.89-
SenRab shaw91.6--------200210230210-132.89-
SenAlan Davidson86.9--------185200215200-130.06-
M1Robert Robinson91.8--------275282.5290282.5-178.57-
M1William Newell91.3--------210225225210-133.10-
M2Nigel Kelly90.1--------180190200200-127.60-
M105
u23Miles Hutchinson102.1--------290300307.5300-181.11-
u23Steven Harrison102.3--------255265270265-159.85-
SenMartin Mawhinney102.4--------265275280275-165.83-
SenNiall Greenan100.6--------255275275255-154.81-
SenCiaran Conroy99.6--------190210225225-137.16-
M1Sam Goddard98.9--------200210220210-128.37-
M120
SenVaidotas Siurna111.5--------255270280270-158.25-
SenMarc Russell109.7--------250260270260-153.14-
SenJonny Cathcart119.1--------210230250230-132.46-
M1Roy McLean111.5--------230255275255-149.46-
M120+
SenBrian Irwin148.3--------330345355345-191.20-
SenRobert Newman132.0--------250267.5267.5250-141.03-


Equipped


DivNameWS1S2S3BSB1B2B3BBD1D2D3BDTotalWilksPl
M66
u18Christopher Nelson65.7--------135135150150150118.221
u23James McIlwaine65.9--------190200205200200157.241
M74
SenPaddy Nelson73.6--------200210215210210151.641
M105
M3Mike Gabby104.6--------13014015515515592.751
M120
SenBrian Coombes117.8--------287.5297.5307.5307.5307.5177.581
M120+
SenChris McNaughton154.9--------300320330330330181.761